Theme : Towards SAFE SMART SUSTAINABLE
Passenger Mobility
>

JULY 25-27, 2019
CIDCO Convention Centre
Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Maharashtra, INDIA

Excellence Awards Winners List 2019

Category Number of Awards zone Name
Private Sector Inter City
Large Bus Operator of the year (One each zone) 4 North Rishabh Travels Pvt.LTd
South Orange Tours and Travels
East Royal Cruiser
West Kankar Roadway
Medium Bus Operator of the year (One each zone) 4 North Capital Transport
South Vignesh TAT
East Aitina Travels
West Gujarat Travels
Small Bus Operator of the year (One each zone) 4 North Jagdamba Service Travels
South Algappa travels
East Modak Tour & Travels
West Vaishnvi Travels
Best Vendor Contractor 2  West Swami Samarth Travels 
South Blue Ride Tours And Holidays
Best Private Stage Carrier operator (One each zone) 4 North Sky line Motors (I)Pvt Ltd
South Nice Travels
East Sri Balaji Travels
West Chartered Speed Ltd
Segment Operators
School Bus Operator of the year (One each zone) 4 North Sky line Motors (I)Pvt Ltd
South Royal Tourist
East Chohan Tours and Travels
West Tej Travels
Safe School Bus Driver of the year(Exemplary Behavior/Practice) (One each zone) 4 North Mukesh Kumar
South Sabarish
East Biswajeet Das
West Vitthal Chorge
Best Employee Bus Operator (One each zone) 4 North Brahma Travels
South PRR Travels
East Dey Travels
West Poona Tours and Travels
Best Employee Taxi Operator (NSW) 3 North Ecos india Mobility & Hospitality pvt ltd
South L V Travel
West Zubins Royal Fleet
Best Tourist Bus Operator (One each zone) 4 North Laxmi Holidays
South Srinivasa Tours & Travels
East Kundu Travels
West Narmada Travel
Best Tourist Taxi Operator (One each zone) 4 North Hind Tours And Travels
South Ramesh Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
East Pearl Carzonerent Pvt Ltd.
West Geete Travels Pvt Ltd
Best Technology Solution provider 1   Movein Sync
Intercity Driver of the year (Exemplary Behavior/Practice) (One each zone) 4 North Himmat singh
South Govindhan
East Ranjit singh gil
West Firoz
Women Bus Driver of the Year 3 South Mamatha C
South Roopali Chauhan
South Vandana Malge
Women Bus Operator of the year (SW) 2 South Vee Vee Bus Service Pvt Ltd
West SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY PVT. LTD.
Best STU Urban Transport 1 - BANGALORE METROPOLITAN TRANSOPRT CORPORATION
Best STU Intercity Transport 1 - Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation
Best Bus Association (One each zone) 5 North Delhi Contract Bus Association Rego.
South All Omni Bus Owners & Operators Association
East Joint Council of bus syndicate
West School Bus Owner Association
Car Association Banglore Tourist Taxi Owner Association
Best Special Purpose Vehicles (SPV) of the year 2 West AICTSL Company
North DIMTS LTD (Integrated mechanism)
Best Tourism Board of the year 1 - Gujarat Tourism Board
Transforming Public Transportation 1 - Sanjeev Kumar Lohia
Pioneering Technology in Bus Segment. 1 - Vivek Agrawal
Special Award for Mobility for Differently Abled Persons 2 - Bennet
- Sartaj Lamba
Special Recognition Award for Pioneering Electric Mobility 1   Priyanshu Singh
REDBUS People's Choice Award
Passenger Choice Favorite Bus Operator 1 North SNOW REGION TOURS
Passenger Choice Favorite Bus Operator 1 East GREENLINE
Passenger Choice Favorite Bus Operator (Small Size) 1 South SWAMY AYYAPPA TRAVELS
Passenger Choice Favorite Bus Operator (Small Size) 1 West RAJ RATAN TOURS AND TRAVELS
Passenger Choice Favorite Bus Operator (Mid Size) 1 South ASIAN XPRESS
Passenger Choice Favorite Bus Operator (Mid Size) 1 West HUMSAFAR TRAVELS
Passenger Choice Favorite Bus Operator (Large Size) 1 South ORANGE TOURS AND TRAVELS
Passenger Choice Favorite Bus Operator (Large Size) 1 West CHARTERED BUS




Sponsors

Prominent Exhibitors


Media Partners

Content Partners

Supported By


© Copyright 2019, MMactiv. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design & Developed By : SCI Knowledge Interlinks